Menu
Translate
Search

Hobletts Manor Junior School

Hobletts Manor Junior School

Learning and Achieving Together

Meet the Staff Team

 

'Learning and Achieving Together'

Team - 2021/22

Our team is::

aspirational

caring, committed and compassionate,

dedicated and determined

flexible

happy

inspirational

passionate positive and powerful

respectful and resilient

smiley and supportive

together

united                  

                                                                                                                                                                              We believe in ourselves and each other and strive to be the best that we can.

 

 Headteacher

 Mrs S Short (Responsibility for Quality First Teaching, PSHE, Behaviour and Attendance; Designated Safeguarding Person/Lead {CEOP Ambassador})

Deputy HeadteacherMrs K Boulder ( Year 6 Classteacher, Mathematics Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person/Lead (CEOP Ambassador})
Senior TeacherMiss G Palmer (English Lead and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person/Lead).

 Year 3 Teachers

 Miss L Smith (History Lead), Mrs S Bollen (Strategic Curriculum Leader, Computing and French Lead) and Miss M Kelly (Science Lead).

 Year 4 Teachers

Miss A Harthill (Music Lead), Miss G Palmer (English Lead and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person/Lead).

 Year 5 Teachers

Ms C Ellis (Geography Lead and Ms L Dyer (Design and Technology and P4C Lead).

 Year 6 Teachers

Mrs K Boulder (Mathematics Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person/Lead), Mrs K Vipond ((Art Lead) Miss S Foster  [currently on Maternity Leave}), Mrs E Holman (RE Lead)).

 Inclusion

Co-Ordinator (InCo)

 Mrs C Short (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person/Lead, Children Looked After Lead, Mental Health Lead)

 PE Team Mr S Wallis (Sports Lead) & Mr S Steeden (Sports Apprentice)

 Admin 

 Miss K Smith (School Business Manager), Mrs G McGeever (Office Administrator), Mrs H Taylor (Office Administrator)

Parent PartnersMrs C Archer and Mrs W Sides

Teaching Assistant Team

Miss L Allwork, Mrs C Archer, Mrs K Botha, Miss S Blackwell,

Mrs V Buck,  Miss C Greatbatch, Mrs H Pullen, Miss K Pyke,  Mrs W Sides, Mrs S Stretton, Mrs N Pearson Childs, Ms S Routledge, Mrs A Saraiva, Mrs S Green

 Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs V Buck (Senior),  Miss L Allwork,  Miss C Greatbatch,

Mrs H Pullen, Mrs S Stretton, Miss K Pyke,  Miss S Blackwell,      Mrs K Botha, Mrs W Sides, Mrs C Archer, Mrs N Pearson Childs, Ms S Routledge, Miss Saraiva, Mrs Green

Breakfast Club TeamMs K Pyke and  Miss S Blackwell 
After School Club TeamMrs V Buck and Mrs S Stretton

 Premises Team

 Mr A Davis (Site Manager) and Mrs H Delany (Cleaner)

 

 

Top